Is Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Lauryl Glucoside, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Arctium Lappa Root Extract (Burdock), Equisetum Arvense Extract (Horsetail), Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil (Baobab), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Vanillin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Polyquaternium-10, Erythritol, Sodium Gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Limonene*, Linalool* *Natural component of essential oils

Check Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sukin Natural Balance Shampoo | 500mL is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Personal Care