Is Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrolyzed Adansonia Digitata Extract (Baobab), Tasmannia Lanceolata Fruit/Leaf Extract (Tasmanian Pepper), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Cinnamon), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene*, Cinnamal*. *Natural Component of Essential Oil

Check Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sukin Natural Men's Facial Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy