Is Sukin Volumising Conditioner -- 16.9 fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil Phytosterol Esters, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Fragrance (Parfum)*, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol.*Natural Fragrance
Check Sukin Volumising Conditioner -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukin Volumising Conditioner -- 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sukin Volumising Conditioner -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


