Is SUKIN VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 16.9 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol. *Natural Fragrance
Check SUKIN VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUKIN VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 16.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Monari Federzoni Monari Federzoni Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, 16.9 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
SUKIN VOLUMIZING SHAMPOO, 16.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


