Is Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural watermelon flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
natural watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Agar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Watermelon Flavor, Natural Coloring (from Black Carrot Juice and Spirulina Platensis Extract).
Check Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suku Vitamins The Complete Men's Multi 21 Essential Micronutrients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


