Is SULPHUR - 30 CH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar & lactose

sugar & lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulphur, Sugar & Lactose

Check SULPHUR - 30 CH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SULPHUR - 30 CH is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Snacking