Is SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sugar - corn starch - water - natural identical flavour
sugar - corn starch - water - natural identical flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar - Corn Starch - Water - Natural Identical Flavour (Rose), Coloring Agent (Fd&c Red 40), Citric Acid
Check SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
SULTAN, TURKISH DELIGHT, ROSE, ROSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


