Is SULTANA - Puerto Rico's Famous Soda Crackers by Royal Borinquen - 7 oz Box (Count of 2) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Whey, Dough Conditioner(di-ammonium Phosphate), Water
Check SULTANA - Puerto Rico's Famous Soda Crackers by Royal Borinquen - 7 oz Box (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SULTANA - Puerto Rico's Famous Soda Crackers by Royal Borinquen - 7 oz Box (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SULTANA - Puerto Rico's Famous Soda Crackers by Royal Borinquen - 7 oz Box (Count of 2) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


