Is SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN Oat Free?

Ingredients
INVERT SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DRIED FRUIT (SULTANAS OR RAISINS), RICE BRAN OIL, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), GLYCERINE, BREADCRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR), DRIED SKIMMED MILK, MILK PROTEINS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG WHITE, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, EMULSIFIERS (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, PGES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


