Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INVERT SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DRIED FRUIT (SULTANAS OR RAISINS), RICE BRAN OIL, PARTIALLY INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), GLYCERINE, BREADCRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR), DRIED SKIMMED MILK, MILK PROTEINS, DRIED WHOLE EGG, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), DRIED EGG WHITE, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, EMULSIFIERS (MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, PGES, SOY LECITHIN).

Check SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? SULTANA & RAISIN STEAMED PUDS SPOTTED DICK, SULTANA & RAISIN | Spoonful