Is SULTANS, LUXURY TURKISH DELIGHT, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, MAIZE STARCH, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CREAM OF TARTAR; FLAVORINGS, COLOURS (E120, E141, E161B).
Check SULTANS, LUXURY TURKISH DELIGHT, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SULTANS, LUXURY TURKISH DELIGHT, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


