Is Sumatra Coconut Milk 1.89L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
- coconut cream
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, CORN DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND VITAMIN D2.
Check Sumatra Coconut Milk 1.89L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sumatra Coconut Milk 1.89L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


