This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Rice Protein, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Agar, Carrot-apple-blackcurrant Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Fruit Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Lactis.

Check Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
FruitySlightly SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt | Spoonful