Is SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic nonfat yogurt
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLES, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


