Is SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC NONFAT YOGURT (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK), ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC APPLES, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE.
Check SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE, BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


