Is Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- eggs
- egg white
- egg
- milk
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium citrates
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk) (17%), Sugar, Raspberries (10%), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates), Egg White, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Wheat Fibre, Colour (Carotenes), Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Egg White Powder, Wheat Starch
Check Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer by ASDA Raspberry & Peach Trifle 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
WATER INFUSED WITH PEACH RASPBERRY ESSENCE, PEACH RASPBERRY
Red Bull The Summer Edition Sugarfree White Peach
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Simple Fruit Bites Peach and Raspberry Gummies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


