Is SUMMER CORN & VEGETABLE SOUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grade aa butter
- organic cream
- organic lowfat milk
organic grade aa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SPICES, BAY LEAVES.
Check SUMMER CORN & VEGETABLE SOUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER CORN & VEGETABLE SOUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


