Is Summer County Margarine Tub 2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions, Rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower, Water, Salt, Buttermilk, Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Vitamins (A And D), Colours (Carotenes), Summer County Is Committed To Sustainable Palm Oil
Check Summer County Margarine Tub 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer County Margarine Tub 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Summer County Margarine Tub 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


