Is SUMMER EDITION 400g Morrisons CHILLI & GARLIC POTA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • salted free 400g e range egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli and herb coated potato wedges with a chipotle mayonnaise. Ingredients Potato, Chipotle mayonnaise (rapeseed oil, water, white wine vinegar, salted free 400g e range egg yolk (egg yolk, salt), chipotle in adobo sauce (chipotle chilli, water, tomato paste, salt, sugar, onion, acidity regulator (acetic acid)), cornflour, sugar, tomato paste, garlic purée, smoked paprika, salt, chipotle chilli, concentrated lime juice), Sunflower oil, Red chilli purée (red chilli, spirit vinegar, rapeseed oil, sea salt, cornflour), Garlic purée, Parsley, Black pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE

Check SUMMER EDITION 400g Morrisons CHILLI & GARLIC POTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
CrispSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking