Is Summer Fresh Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Eggplant, Mayonnaise (Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Sour Cream (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture), Garlic Puree (Contains Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Summer Fresh Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Summer Fresh Baba Ghanouj Creamy Eggplant Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


