Is Summer Fresh Dill & Herb Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid yolk
- liquid whole egg
liquid yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Dill, Parsley, Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Summer Fresh Dill & Herb Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Fresh Dill & Herb Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


