Is Summer Fresh Dill Pickle Potato Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid yolk
  • liquid whole egg

liquid yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Celery, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Spices [mustard], Natural Flavours, Polysorbate 80, Garlic), Dill Pickle Seasoning (sugars [sugar, Dextrose], Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid), Onions, Sugar, Parsley, White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Summer Fresh Dill Pickle Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch