Is Summer Fresh Sesame Ginger Noodle Salad Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate), Green Onions, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Red Peppers, Carrots, Spices, Honey, Gluten-free Soya Sauce (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Cilantro, Sesame Oil, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Sesame, Soy.

Check Summer Fresh Sesame Ginger Noodle Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CrunchySoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepOn The Go