Is Summer Grill by ASDA 2 Flat Iron Steaks 370g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef (95%), Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Maize Starch, Hickory Smoked Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Hickory Smoked Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Cinnamon, Ginger, Paprika Extract
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 2 Flat Iron Steaks 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 2 Flat Iron Steaks 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


