Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Big Smash Burgers 390g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef burger
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef Burger (87%) [Beef (75%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Onions, Gherkins, Salt, Sea Salt, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Black Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract], Burger Sauce Sachet (13%) [Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onion, Egg Yolk Powder, Mustard, Salt, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice from concentrate, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Tamarind Concentrate, Dill Extract, Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup (contains Sulphites), Ginger, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper]
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Big Smash Burgers 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Big Smash Burgers 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


