Is Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Caesar Style Chicken Koftas 240g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- whey powder
- parmesan cheese
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (69%), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Milk) (5%), Smoked Bacon With Added Water (4%) [Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)], Chickpea Flour, Potato Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Herbs, Roast Garlic Purée, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Whey Powder (Milk), English Mustard [Mustard Flour, Water, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Turmeric], Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Garlic Powder, Sugar (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Granules, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Cream Powder (Milk), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper, Flavourings
Check Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Caesar Style Chicken Koftas 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Caesar Style Chicken Koftas 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Poultry · Piece


