Is Summer Grill by ASDA 6 Greek Inspired Lamb Kebabs 360g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (78%), Onions, Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Lemon Zest, Roast Garlic Purée, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Oregano, Black Pepper, Tomato Powder, Cinnamon, Cumin, Potato Starch (contains Sulphites), Maize Starch (contains Sulphites), Mint, Allspice, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Bay Leaf, Dextrose (contains Sulphites), Cane Molasses, Lemon Oil

Check Summer Grill by ASDA 6 Greek Inspired Lamb Kebabs 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch