Is Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Lamb (80%), Turmeric Roasted Onions (5%) [White Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric], Rice Flour, Red Peppers (3%), Coriander, Sugar, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Tomato Powder (contains Sulphites), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Bamboo Fibre, Spices, Flavourings, Parsley, Acerola Extract Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Smoked Dextrose, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Grill by ASDA Summer Grill by 4 Lamb Tikka Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Classic Smash Seasoning
Holten's Chop House 100% Beef Smashed Sliders Burgers, 12 Count, 2oz Smash Patties, 1.5lb (Frozen)
ASDA Flavourful 12 Pork Chipolata Sausages 340g
Sainsbury's 2 Signature Beef Rib & Briskett Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g
Sainsbury's 4 Extra Thin Lightly Seasoned Smash Burgers, Taste the Difference 340g
About this product
Meat · Patty


