Is Summer Ice Pop Mint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED LEMON JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Summer Ice Pop Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Ice Pop Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
MintyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


