Is Summer Peach Yerba Mate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AN INFUSION OF: (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC YERBA MATE*, ORGANIC ROOIBOS LEAF*), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP*, ORGANIC PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Summer Peach Yerba Mate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer Peach Yerba Mate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Summer Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


