Is Summer Sausage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, WHOLE MUSTARD SEED, DEXTROSE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryMeatySlightly Salty
Texture
FirmDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep