Is SUMMER SLAW, SWEET AND TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SALT, COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND 6, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 [PRESERVATIVES], TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLORS]).
Check SUMMER SLAW, SWEET AND TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER SLAW, SWEET AND TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


