Is SUMMER SLAW, SWEET AND TANGY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SALT, COLOR (WATER, YELLOW 5 AND 6, BLUE 1, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), YELLOW COLOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL AND POLYSORBATE 80 [PRESERVATIVES], TURMERIC OLEORESIN AND ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLORS]).

Check SUMMER SLAW, SWEET AND TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing