Is SUMMER SNOW CONE GLITTER GUM ICE CUBES, SUMMER SNOW CONE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL; GUM BASE; MALTITOL SYRUP; MANNITOL; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MALIC ACID; MALTODEXTRIN; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1; RED 40 LAKE; MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS]; LECITHIN (SOY); CITRIC ACID; ASPARTAME*; GELATIN; ACESULFAME POTASSIUM; GUM ACACIA; MALTITOL; NEOTAME; BHT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; SORBITOL.

Check SUMMER SNOW CONE GLITTER GUM ICE CUBES, SUMMER SNOW CONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go