No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Summerhill Goat Dairy Goat Milk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat milk, produced & processed at summerhill goat dairy hanford.

Check Summerhill Goat Dairy Goat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Summerhill Goat Dairy Goat Milk is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? Summerhill Goat Dairy Goat Milk | Spoonful