Is Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Sheer Floral, 5 in 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-75 lanolin
- propylene glycol
peg-75 lanolin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol, Disodium Phosphate, Fragrance, Neutresse, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Peg-75 Lanolin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Sheer Floral, 5 in 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Sheer Floral, 5 in 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Summer's Eve 5 in 1 for Sensitive Skin Cleansing Cloths, for Sensitive Skin, Sheer Floral, 5 in 1 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


