Is Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Isobutane, Isopropyl Myristate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Hydrated Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Lanolin Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherol (Vitamin E).
Check Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Summer's Eve Freshening Spray, Baby Powder is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


