Is Summit Ampli Cotton Candi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • co-enzyme q10
  • vitamin b12
  • L-methionine
  • L-threonine
  • +3 more

co-enzyme q10

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Eaas (l-leucine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, L-threonine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Freshness), Creatine Monohydrate, Niacinamide (niacin), Co-enzyme Q10, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Summit Ampli Cotton Candi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go