Is Summit Berry Waves Blue Raspberry Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
riboflavin
pantothenic acid

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Taurine, Calcium Lactate, Green Tea Extract, Organic Caffeine From Green Tea, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Guarana Extract, Glucuronolactone, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Pantothenic Acid, Ginger Extract, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Biotin And Vitamin B12.

Check Summit Berry Waves Blue Raspberry Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Summit Berry Waves Blue Raspberry Energy Drink | Spoonful