Is Summit Root Beer Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Yucca Extract, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate.
Check Summit Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summit Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


