Is Summit Seeker Trail Mix, 14 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds (steam pasteurized), cashews, pumpkin seeds, milk chocolate gems (milk chocolate center (cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract), colored shell (cane sugar, rice starch, gum arabic, tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax, vegetable juice (color))), walnuts, sunflower kernels
Check Summit Seeker Trail Mix, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Summit Seeker Trail Mix, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Summit Seeker Trail Mix, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


