Is Sun-Bird Egg Drop Soup Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch-modified, Lactose, Corn, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% of: Spices, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Chicken Meat, Chives, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Veggetable Protein (Corn, Soy, and/or Wheat), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Flour
Check Sun-Bird Egg Drop Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird Egg Drop Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Sun-Bird Egg Drop Soup Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


