Is Sun-Bird® Honey Sesame Chicken Seasoning Mix 0.87 Oz. Packet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds And Other Spices, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Salt, Sesame Oil, Vinegar Flavor (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactose), Honey Granules (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Natural Flavors (Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup), Caramel Color, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Sun-Bird® Honey Sesame Chicken Seasoning Mix 0.87 Oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird® Honey Sesame Chicken Seasoning Mix 0.87 Oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Bird® Honey Sesame Chicken Seasoning Mix 0.87 Oz. Packet is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch, Powder


