Is Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Spices And Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Honey Granules (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Vinegar Flavor (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactose (Milk)), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


