Is Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Spices And Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Honey Granules (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Vinegar Flavor (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lactose (Milk)), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bird Honey Teriyaki Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


