Is SUN-BIRD, LEMON-CHICKEN STIR-FRY SEASONING MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SPICES AND COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON PEEL. NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SUN-BIRD, LEMON-CHICKEN STIR-FRY SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-BIRD, LEMON-CHICKEN STIR-FRY SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


