Is Sun Bird Mongolian Beef Seasoning 1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Tomato, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup), Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Sun Bird Mongolian Beef Seasoning 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bird Mongolian Beef Seasoning 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bird Mongolian Beef Seasoning 1 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


