Is Sun-Bird Soup Mix Egg Drop, 1.0 OZ Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve soup provides a mild savory broth with delicate, silky strands and a light, smooth texture. Often prepared as a quick starter or light meal, it's commonly paired with rice, noodles, or added vegetables. Customer feedback highlights ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use and portability.
Why it's not wheat free
- naturally fermented from wheat
naturally fermented from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve soup provides a mild savory broth with delicate, silky strands and a light, smooth texture. Often prepared as a quick starter or light meal, it's commonly paired with rice, noodles, or added vegetables. Customer feedback highlights ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use and portability.
Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Yeast Extract, Triglycerides), Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Shitake Mushrooms, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Dextrose, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Naturally Fermented From Wheat And Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Caramel Color), Chives, Spice, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Sun-Bird Soup Mix Egg Drop, 1.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Bird Soup Mix Egg Drop, 1.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Sun-Bird Soup Mix Egg Drop, 1.0 OZ is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


