Is Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm, Coconut, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- peg-8
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Homosalate (10 %), Octocrylene (8 %), Octisalate (5 %). Purpose: Sunscreen., Sunscreen., Sunscreen., Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Bisabolol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Grandis Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon Peel Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Diisobutyl Adipate, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Fragrance, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Isostearyl Linoleate, Macrocystis Pyrifera Extract, Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, PEG-8, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Punica Granatum Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract, Saccharin, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Extract, Silica, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate, Water
Check Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm, Coconut, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm, Coconut, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bum Sunscreen Lip Balm, Coconut, Broad Spectrum SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


