Is Sun Bum Sunscreen Spray, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 70 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- ascorbyl palmitate
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Avobenzone (3 %), Homosalate (15 %), Ocytisalate (5 %), Octocrylene (7 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol Denat. (64%), Polyester-8, Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Dimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Cyclopentasiloxane, Fragrance, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trisiloxane, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Sun Bum Sunscreen Spray, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 70 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Bum Sunscreen Spray, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 70 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Bum Sunscreen Spray, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 70 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


